Saturday, May 16, 2009

A Wonderful Visit!!

My girl Jagada and her husband Karl finally came back to KC for a visit. Jagada got to sneak out for a little bit and we hung out for awhile. We were gonna go over KC and do stuff but we ended up just going to 54th Street grabbing a bite to eat and talking!! Yeah, we were there for like 4 hours! LOL I'm sure the waiter was like geez these people have a lot to say! LOL But, we hadn't seen each other in 2 years! We used to work together and they moved to Seattle for Karl's job. But anyways, Jagada......girl, it was SOOOOO good to see you again!!!! Love ya!

No comments: