Thursday, October 8, 2009

Toothpick Girl meets the Cupcake Man

So the Toothpick Girl and the Cupcake Man meet again! ROTFLOL!! This has gotten to be a HUGE inside joke between several friends of mine. I had to post these pictures in honor of this week! LOL Thanks to Chesh, Cheri, and Sarah for all of their "artwork" this week! HAHA!

The Toothpick Girl and the Cupcake Man meet again...

The Toothpick Girl and Cupcake Man holding hands...

The Toothpick Girl dancing to the Hershey Song...


Then last night, the Toothcake Family expanded and had some children in the middle of the night. ROTFLOL




So Sarah is working on a story line and Chesh is working on lyrics to a song and a video! It's pretty hysterical...don't worry, I'll be posting more to keep you posted on the Toothcake Family, ROTFLOL!!!

2 comments:

Mommy 2 One Angel said...

Do I even WANT to know the story behind this??? LOL I can only imagine. ;)

Krista said...

HAHA!!!! Yeah, you probably don't wanna know. LOL But I'll email you the story behind all that. It's hilarious and they have given me SUCH a hard time about it! LOL It's hilarious! I don't think I've EVER laughed so much in one single week before. LOL